Ingredient Directory / Jojoba Seed Esters
Jojoba Seed Esters
Jojoba Esters are derived from Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. They have a waxy consistency that improves the texture of cosmetics, as well as providing moisturising properties that leaves skin feeling smooth and hydrated.

Ambo uses Jojoba Esters as a replacement for traditional silicones due to their biodegradability and better environmental impact record.
Back to Directory
Products that contain Jojoba Seed Esters: