Ingredient Directory / Lauryl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside is a mild surfactant, skin conditioning agent and emulsifier. It is mainly used to remove excess oils and dirt from the skin as well as lend some foaming properties to skincare products. It also helps oil and water-based ingredients combine together.

Ambo’s Lauryl Glucoside is 100% naturally derived from renewable feedstocks and certified sustainable palm-based raw material with RSPO MB supply chain certification.
Back to Directory
Products that contain Lauryl Glucoside: