Ingredient Directory / Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
Tocopherol, also known as Vitamin E, is an important fat-soluble antioxidant found naturally in the skin. It works by neutralising skin-damaging free radicals created by UV rays, pollution and other environmental stressors. In doing so, Vitamin E can even skin tone, reduce redness, and lessen signs of ageing.

Vitamin E also aids in stabilising and promoting the benefits of Vitamin C, another important antioxidant. Hence, the two vitamins are often found together within skincare products.

Ambo uses 100% naturally derived Tocopherol produced from Soybean
Back to Directory
Products that contain Tocopherol (Vitamin E):